You are here:
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size

Jian Law Group

Skilled workers/professional/unskilled workers (EB-3 visa):

Individuals may be eligible for applying immigration visa under EB-3 is he/she is skilled worker, professional or other workers. To be qualified as skilled worker, individuals whose job requires a minimum of 2 years training or work experience, not of a temporary or seasonal nature. Under that regard, a full-time employment offer and the labor certification is necessary.

To be qualified as professional workers, individuals must be able to demonstrate that he/she possesses a U.S. baccalaureate degree or foreign degree equivalent, and that a baccalaureate degree is the normal requirement for entry into the occupation. This minimum degree required is similar to the specialty occupation please referred to H-1B non-immigrant visa. Under that regard, a full-time employment offer and the labor certification is necessary.

To be qualified as unskilled workers, occupation which individuals apply require less than 2 years training or experience, and is not of a temporary or seasonal nature, for which qualified workers are not available in the United States. Under that regard, a full-time employment offer and the labor certification is necessary.

Jian Law Group with our professional teams will assist our clients to successfully obtain immigration visa under EB-3 with the above requirements. For more information regarding Skilled/professional/other workers please contact us for prompt reply.  

 

 

 

 

Free Consultation

Office: +1-949-544-1155

             +1-909-784-1699

Fax: +1-877-900-5188

QQ Group: 116132750

WeChat: jianlawgroup8

E-mail: info@jianlawgroup